Skip to main content Skip to secondary navigation

Global LOCKSS Network Content Releases

Main content start

New publishers and titles are regularly processed and made available for preservation in the GLN.

Please find below the dates of content releases, along with added volumes, titles, and publishers.

DateNew volumesNew titlesNew publishers
13 February 20241,83424--
18 January 20241,91434--
12 December 20234,48981--
8 November 20231,73441--
17 October 2023928144
18 September 20231,0313--
21 August 20231,34238--
20 July 20231,025812
6 June 20232,16562--
25 April 20232,065482
13 March 20231,629273
14 February 202352625--
9 January 2023508742
13 December 202210509--
15 November 20225944--
25 October 20221,42410--
19 September 20228692--
30 August 2022663351
26 July 2022521211
30 June 20221,320354
24 May 20221,659111
25 April 20222,22218--
23 March 20221,503243
22 February 20221,8104114
27 January 20221,60410--
13 December 20218195--
15 November 20211,164744
18 October 20211,492155
20 September 20211,734251
25 August 20211,850511
19 July 2021512111
21 June 2021676311
17 May 20211,0858--
26 April 20211,646331
23 March 20212,19224--
23 February 20212,36724--
2 February 20212,859492
17 November 20202,01732--
20 October 20204942--
22 September 20204473--
25 August 20201,842241
29 July 20201,224239
24 June 202022571
28 May 202076016--
27 April 20202,044951
16 March 20201,80381
25 February 202094518--
28 January 202084420--
16 December 20191,81736--
11 November 20193,6391161
21 October 20194,99259--
24 September 20195,095781
20 August 20191,13651--
30 July 20193,281451
22 May 20192,642493
19 March 20193,24018--
26 February 20195,11564--
30 January 20194,46984--
28 January 20193,24450--
12 December 20181,818312
20 November 20183,440135--
15 October 20183,31179--
28 August 201893914--
6 August 20181,16929--
17 July 20181,93554--
20 June 20181,17524--
22 May 20181,11732--
8 May 20181,79735--
23 April 201886539--
15 March 201878868--
14 February 201858030--
17 January 2018968135--
12 December 20171,264484
8 November 2017727488
26 September 20171,6781431
5 September 201775671
8 August 20172,513347--
24 July 20172,3031691
28 June 20173,26661--
6 June 20173,589476--
9 May 20172,53956--
18 April 20172,0202592
8 March 20171,785283--
28 February 20171,6542048
24 January 2017816654
30 November 20168011536
18 October 20161,8351186
15 August 201618----
7 June 20161,2897--
1 June 20162,64787--
17 May 20167729--
10 May 20161,719341
3 May 20162,0081021
27 April 20162,13046--
19 April 20161,699107--
12 April 20161,975304--
5 April 20162,03267--
29 March 201672658--
16 March 2016456172
23 February 2016940191
12 January 20161,3782832
18 December 20153822--
30 November 2015518297
18 November 2015733717
30 September 20151,0062223
22 September 20152,292438--
9 September 2015576732
15 June 20151,064232
31 March 2015240413
9 December 2014456----
1 December 20145532
23 September 2014465294
9 September 2014500----
27 August 2014796----
19 August 2014901----
30 July 20141,019----
22 July 2014461----
20 May 20147485313
13 May 2014346----
1 April 20148473311
14 January 2014534----
10 December 20131021----
26 November 2013143161
10 December 20131,021----
26 November 2013143161
13 November 2013185----
22 October 20131060----
1 October 2013410----
24 September 20131809--
27 August 2013325264
23 July 20135897--
9 July 2013425193
25 June 2013248173
11 June 2013399222
29 May 2013393283
14 May 2013525418
23 April 20137933716
9 April 20131,8054917
25 March 20133,67741321
12 March 2013478209
26 February 2013309126
12 February 2013710316
22 January 2013538496
9 January 20131,768843
11 December 2012500253
28 November 20129851873
13 November 2012763955
30 October 20121,52019113
9 October 2012559188
25 September 2012586406
11 September 20121,12715815
14 August 201246524--
24 July 20121,6741881
27 June 201270038--
12 June 2012854564
23 May 2012480102
10 May 20121,048559
24 April 20121,3431326
10 April 20121,822392
14 March 20124,82393522
19 December 20111,740621
18 November 2011786306
2 November 2011803442
7 September 2011747122
12 August 201169419--
4 August 2011728224
22 July 201164040--
20 June 20115769--
14 June 20111,06445--
6 June 201187414--
18 May 201152422--
5 May 20111275231